Amulet

lexie_sinistra

Drabbles and Dribbles

Staying Sane in a Crazy World


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Jensen Ackles
lexie_sinistra

Let's be Friends

IF YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST, I want to know 28 things about you. I don't care if we've never talked, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. I really don't. You are obviously on my flist, so let me know with whom I'm friends!

1. Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favourite Movie:
5. Favourite Song or Album:
6. Favourite Band/Artist:
7. Dirty or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:
9. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
10. What's your philosophy on life?
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty?
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
13. What is your favourite memory of us?
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure?
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they?
17. Can we get together and make a cake?
18. Which country is your spiritual home?
19. What is your big weakness?
20. Do you think I'm a good person?
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school?
22. Describe your accent
23. If you could change anything about me, would you?
24. What do you wear to sleep?
25. Trousers or skirts?
26. Cigarettes or alcohol?
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!)
28. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? (it's okay if you don't).
Tags:

  • 1
1. Your Middle Name: Nicole
2. Age: 20
3. Single or Taken: Single
4. Favourite Movie: Uhhh hard, I like sooo many movies. First to come to mind tho is Garden State.
5. Favourite Song or Album: Again, a hard one - first to come to mind is Love Stoned/I think she knows - Justin Timberlake
6. Favourite Band/Artist:Whats with all the hard questions eh? First again is New Found Glory
7. Dirty or Clean: Clean, unless when Im playing soccer - then dirty is ok
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: Belly button piercing and tattoo on left hip
9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Nope
10. What's your philosophy on life? Believe.
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? Half empty. Im trying to fill it up tho.
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Yes.
13. What is your favourite memory of us? Uh I dont have one... sorry.
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? Sleeping.
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: Uh I can play the saxophone
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? To be an actress, to be thinner, to be happy
17. Can we get together and make a cake? Wish we could - you quite far away tho :)
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Hmmm, not sure Ive figured that out yet... but probably where I am now.
19. What is your big weakness? Being gullible
20. Do you think I'm a good person? Yes
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? English
22. Describe your accent. Australian.
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nope.
24. What do you wear to sleep? PJ bottoms and a tee shirt
25. Trousers or skirts? Trousers
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? Neither really. Sometimes alcohol.
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) Go into space. Random. That way you could see all of Australia in one day. :) Ok that was a bit lame. Here's hoping you have way more than one day to live tho.
28. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? (it's okay if you don't). Yes, but im only a "friend of" yours so you probably wont see it.

1. Your Middle Name: Marie
2. Age: 29 *sigh*
3. Single or Taken: Single *double sigh*
4. Favourite Movie: UGH There are just TOO many. Can't answer.
5. Favourite Song or Album: Same as movies. But, if I HAD to pick. U2: With or Without you.
6. Favourite Band/Artist: Again, too many.
7. Dirty or Clean: Dirty or Clean what? Clothes, Skin, Sex? Clean for the fist, dirty for the last. ;)
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: Only my ears are pierced
9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? not really.
10. What's your philosophy on life? No philosophy, it just mainly sucks. Then you die.
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? half-empty.
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Define secret, and define best interest. Well... then I yes.
13. What is your favourite memory of us? Good convo on LJ?
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? No brainer, Jensen.
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I sit VERY close to the steering wheel when I drive. I don't know. lol
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? To have the perfect face/body I wish I had. To live/be healthy as long as choose to be. And have a TON of money.
17. Can we get together and make a cake? Sure, why not?
18. Which country is your spiritual home? USA
19. What is your big weakness? Food - nachos. Nonfood - *sigh* Jensen... Hello, I'm flyng to FREAKIN TEXAS!
20. Do you think I'm a good person? Yes
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? Math
22. Describe your accent: Middle America, basically none
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nope.
24. What do you wear to sleep? PJ's
25. Trousers or skirts? Trousers (jeans!)
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? Alcohol
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) Find Jensen! And have a ton of fun for the day!
28. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? Already did it!

1. Your Middle Name: Mia
2. Age: 24
3. Single or Taken: taken
4. Favourite Movie: Ever After
5. Favourite Song or Album: Protege Moi
6. Favourite Band/Artist: MUSE!
7. Dirty or Clean: Depends on what you're asking :P
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: only on my ears, I've got about 7
9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? nop
10. What's your philosophy on life? life's short (and then you die)
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? let's say, there is water in the bottle
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Depends, and even in the case the secret was important enough, I don't do lying
13. What is your favourite memory of us? mmmm when we friended?
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? SPN, and more specifically, all things Sammy
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm not a lefty but I use the mouse with my left hand
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? Meet Jared and have an actual conversation with him, have enough money to travel and do stuff I can't now, publish my novel
17. Can we get together and make a cake? I think we're too far away
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Spain
19. What is your big weakness? lazyness
20. Do you think I'm a good person? yes
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? art
22. Describe your accent mmm normal spanish accent
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? nothing
24. What do you wear to sleep? pijamas
25. Trousers or skirts? jeans
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? tequila
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) something crazy definitely
28. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? (it's okay if you don't). I'm not a big fan of memes, but I'm posting a random memes tomorrow, so you can reply there! :)

1. Your Middle Name: A.
2. Age: 36
3. Single or Taken: married
4. Favourite Movie: which one? i have lots.
5. Favourite Song or Album: see #4
6. Favourite Band/Artist: Metallica, Shinedown, Disturbed, System of a Down, Off The Beat, 3 Doors Down, Linkin Park, Queensryche, Uriah Heep
7. Dirty or Clean: clean
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: piercings - three earings in my left ear, two in the right
9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? no
10. What's your philosophy on life? stuff happens
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? yes
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? mmm... yeah
13. What is your favourite memory of us? you're a dean!girl
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? where do you want me to start?
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: just one? LOL
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they?
17. Can we get together and make a cake? sure!
18. Which country is your spiritual home? Mother Earth
19. What is your big weakness? see #14
20. Do you think I'm a good person? sure
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? math
22. Describe your accent. "philadelphian"
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? nope
24. What do you wear to sleep? not much
25. Trousers or skirts? jeans
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? no thanks
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) go see Jensen!!
28. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? maybe....

1. Your Middle Name: Wells
2. Age: 26
3. Single or Taken: Married :)
4. Favourite Movie: These days? Umm... Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
5. Favourite Song or Album: Changes, a lot :) So right now it's "You owe me nothing" by Alanis Morissette. Maybe because I imagine it to be Dean's perspective towards Sammy :D
6. Favourite Band/Artist: Has to be Alanis again.
7. Dirty or Clean: Clean
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: None, see how clean I am ;)
9. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Nope
10. What's your philosophy on life? - Live and let live. Don't judge & don't explain, don't get in anybody's face & don't let anybody else get in yours, don't go where you're not wanted, don't hurt anyone. And of course, I expect the same in return but well.. it's practically a utopian concept nay? ;)
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? Depends :P
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Yeah.
13. What is your favourite memory of us? So this is a good time to admit we haven't really talked before :)
14. What is your favourite guilty pleasure? Slash. Kinky slash :) bottom!Sammy fics to be more specific these days lol.
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: Uhh.. nothing comes to mind. I'm half-Indian, quarter German and quarter Portugese, and I am a citizen of UK. If that's interesting any. *shrugs*
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? -
-- Eat all the chocolates I want, and skip gym as much as I want but never gain weight :D
-- Sam and Dean for sex slaves lol. While we're at it, Scott and Logan (from xmen movies) too :)
-- And obviously, wish I was a billionaire. LOL.
17. Can we get together and make a cake? - Sure! Only you will make and I will uhh, watch :) I suck at cooking. Only thing I can do is nuke stuff.
18. Which country is your spiritual home? India
19. What is your big weakness? Hypersensitivity. I take criticism to heart.
20. Do you think I'm a good person? - I don't know you so well, but I think so :)
21. What was your best/favourite subject at school? Lit.
22. Describe your accent: English. Londoner. Pretty neutral actually.
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? Even if I knew you really really well, nope.
24. What do you wear to sleep? Varies, mostly hubby's boxers and a tee shirt.
25. Trousers or skirts? Trousers
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? both lol
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) Throw you the wildest party ever :D Complete with intoxicants and hallucinogens and a male stripper as per your exact specifications (Dean-like if you want :P) But hey, that's me :D
28. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? (it's okay if you don't). Maybe not, I'm shy :P But I'd so LOVE it if you replied to this here so I get to know you too? :)

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account